Lake Superior State University
Lake Superior State University
 
Related Sites

Financial Aid Office

2013-2014 Incoming Freshman and Transfer Scholarship Winners

Kurt and Mary Brammer Scholarship

  • Phillip Coullard

H. Thayer Fletcher Distinguished Scholarship

  • Anastatia Dykstra
  • Michelle Ray

Robert Considine Community Scholarship

  • Ashlee Bonnee
  • Megan Berkompas

Rosa L. Grout Scholarship Fund

  • Garrett Bular
  • Kevin Krieg
  • Adam Shafer

Frank and Gladys Hoholik Scholarship

  • Andrea Tallman

John Kalesky Memorial Endowed Scholarship

  • Grace Sieggreen

C. Ernest Kemp Endowed Scholarship

  • Kody Farley

George and Virginia Lahodny Scholarship

  • Anthony Saxman
  • Gina Graff
  • Megan Frederick
  • Tiffany Hopkins
  • Brandon Hall

Chase and Stella Osborn Endowed Scholarship

  • Elizabeth Flemming

John D. Peacock Award

  • Kaitlyn Verbeek

Dr. Kenneth J. Shouldice Memorial Scholarship

  • Brianne Leffew
  • Haylee Bryant
  • Ilsa Salo

Earl and Minnie Walker Endowed Scholarship

  • Marisa Hirschfelt
  • Taylor Meredith
  • Santisouk Saycocie
  • Kaitlyn Jedrzejczyk
  • Caitlyn Munce
  • Jamis Shafer

Forest “Chief” Kallin Scholarship

  • Andrew Grossmann
  • Joshua Sampson

Georgia Gianakura Scholarship Endowment

  • Monica Jarvis

Peter C. Gianakura Journalism Scholarship

  • Jana Tahtinen

Guy Adda Memorial Endowed Scholarship

  • Jennifer Fredericks

Neil and Dolly Isham Scholarship

  • Cassie Erdman

Tony McLain Student Leadership Scholarship

  • Logan Methner

Michael Della-Moretta Memorial Scholarship

  • Lisa Casselman

Larson and Prohazka Scholarship

  • Hannah Gabbard

Precision Edge Surgical Products Company Community Scholarship

  • Lucas Frazier
  • Dorianne Shaffer

449th Bombardment Wing

  • Holly Jaroche

Frank Fazi Endowed Scholarship

  • Matthew Randazzo
  • Hailey Bean

Ross N. Roe Scholarship

  • Kali Brosco

Gus Macker Award

  • Kurt King

Judson Bucky Swart Soo Lions Club Memorial Scholarship

  • Kurt King

Lottie, Florence, and Dorothy Weinreich Memorial Scholarship

  • Jayson Aikens
  • Alaina Grenier
  • Patrick Weaver

W. F. G. Bud and Gretchen Weber Scholarship

  • Jacquline Holt

W. Gordon and Adela J. Wilman Scholarship

  • Leigha Dilday

Robert M. Hunt Memorial Scholarship

  • Stephanie Colvin

James and Jean Boult Scholarship

  • Devon Dear

Frank and Marion Pingatore Memorial Scholarship

  • Brandon LaJoie

Sault/Loretto High School Memorial Scholarship

  • Matthew Randazzo
  • Logan Methner
  • Kali Brosco
  • Bret Weber
  • Andriana Schuurhuis
  • Tyler Wall
  • Alexis MacArthur

Richard Blankenbaker Memorial Scholarship

  • Rebecca Ross

Leslie D. Opolka Memorial Scholarship

  • Mary Firack

Galen H. Harrison Scholarship

  • Joshua Christensen

Karen McLean Memorial Award

  • Tyler Postma

 

A written Thank You Letter to the donor is required for all recipients. 
Recipients may be invited to special donor “thank you” events or to participate in publicity for the scholarship or award received.   Your cooperation is appreciated.  

                                                              

 

Home » Financial Aid > scholarshipwinners
Share this page with your friends: